Casa Azul Villa
Casa Azul Villa Alto Paraiso de Goias offers swift access to various city sites, such as the Crystal Waterfall, situated a mere 6 minutes' walk away.
This accommodation enjoys location 700 metres from the Agua Fria waterfall and 0.7 km from Franja Falls. The holiday home is also within a few blocks of Catarata dos Couros. Casa Azul Villa is around 10 minutes by car from the Chapada dos Veadeiros National Park.
This Alto Paraiso de Goias accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Experience ultimate comfort in the property's kitchen, supplied with a fridge and kitchenware. Guests can try Brazilian dishes in the restaurant Padaria Diniz, located 450 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira do Garimpao750 m
- Catarata dos Couros550 m
- Poco Encantado600 m
- Cachoeira Cordovil600 m
- Raizama waterfall400 m
- Gota300 m
- 1ª Igreja Batista100 m
- Ecorotas700 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Azul Villa?
The closest landmarks to Casa Azul Villa are Cachoeira dos Cristais (around 500 metres from the property) and Catarata dos Couros, set 700 meters away. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Azul Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Azul Villa is $197. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Azul Villa?
Guests of Casa Azul Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Azul Villa can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Azul Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Padaria Diniz featuring Brazilian dishes located just a few steps from the property or dine at Pizzaria Cerrado Verde serving Italian dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Alto Paraiso de Goias include Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros and Agua Fria waterfall, which are situated 3.5 and 0.7 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Franja Falls (0.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.